XI CIS and Baltic Region Bond Congress

June 19—20, 2014, Sochi
Swissotel Sochi Kamelia (89 Kurortny Prospect)
Conference complete

 

Preliminary agenda

Day 1 (19.06)
09:30–10:00 Registration, morning coffee
10:0010:10 Welcoming addresses
10:10–12:00 Current situation and prospects of financial markets in Russia, CIS and Baltic region
Moderator:  Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds.ru
Amirbek Sankubaev, Head of Financial Markets, Eurasian Economic Commission
Egor Susin, Chief Expert, Center of Economic Forecasting, Gazprombank
Jan Willems, Vice President, Global Client Relations, Clearstream
Anna Kuznetsova, Managing Director of Equities Business Division, Moscow Exchange
Scott Bugie, President, Bugie Global Banking Insight
Valery Vaisberg, Head of Analytical Department, REGION
12:00–12:30 Coffee break
 12:3014:00 Eurobonds and investment ideas in CIS and Emerging Markets (discussion)
Moderator: Mikhail Galkin, Head of Credit Analysis, VTB Capital
Gleb Shestakov, Managing Director, Global Fund Management
Vladimir Osakovskiy, Chief Russia and CIS Economist, Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Kirill Golikov, Head of DCM, BNP Paribas
Michael Ganske, Partner, Head of Emerging Markets, Rogge Global Partners
Ovanes Oganisyan, Partner, Midlinkoln Research
Marina Vlasenko, Senior Credit Analyst, Pioneer Investments Management
 14:0015:00 Lunch
 15:0016:00 Kazakhstan bond market
Moderator: Dmitriy Krasilnikov, Deputy Chairman of the Board, Eurasian Development Bank
Murat Suleimenov, Head of Dealing, The National Bank of Kazakhstan
Gabiden Balginbekov, Chairman of the Board, Asyl-Invest
Talgat Kamarov, Chairman of the Board, Centras Securities
 16:0018:00 CIS and CEE bond markets
Moderator:  Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds.ru
Konstantin Saroyan, CEO, NASDAQ OMX ARMENIA
Shaig Alakbarov, Member of Supervisory Board, Muganbank (Azerbaijan)
Natalja Tocelovska, Head of Brokerage, SEB Bank
Onur Takmak, Founding Partner, Chairman, RHEA Asset Management (Turkey)
Evgeniy Gavrilenkov, Managing Director, Chief Economist, Sberbank CIB
Vadim Vedernikov, Deputy Director of Research and Risk Management, UFS IC
20:00 Cocktail Pool Party
Attention! You will have to show your badge to be admitted to the event
Day 2 (20.06)
 10:0010:30 Morning coffee
10:3010:50 Presentation
Vilimir Yordanov, Research Associate, Vienna University of Economics and Business
10:5013:00 Russian bond market
Moderator:  Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds.ru
Andrey Bobovnikov, Head of Sales "Debt Capital Markets and Structural Instruments", Moscow Exchange
Aleksei Demkin, CFA, Head of Fixed Income Research, Gazprombank
Mikhail Avtukhov, Managing Director, OTKRITIE
Denis Tulinov, Head of Investment Department, Promsvyazbank
Alexander Ermak, Head of Fixed Income Research, REGION
Denis Poryvay, Analyst, Raiffeisenbank
Pavel Pikulev, Analyst, Deutsche Bank
13:0014:00 Lunch
19:00 Gala dinner at the restaurant Old Bazaar (4, Nesebrskaya)
Winners of Cbonds Awards CIS nominations awarding

Buses depart
from Swissotel Sochi Kamelia at 18:20
from the restaurant at 23:00
Attention! You will have to show your badge to be admitted to the event
 Day 3 (21.06)
10:00–17:00 Sightseeing tour (with Russian speaking guides)
Attention! You will have to show your badge to be admitted to the event
10:00 Meeting the guides in the hotel lobby Swissotel Sochi Kamelia
11:0011:30 Visit to the Rosa Khutor resort
11:3013:30 The group takes Rosa Khutor ropeway to the top of the Rosa Peak mountain, 2230m above sea level. 
13:3014:50 Lunch
14:5015:50 Transfer to the Coast Cluster
16:0017:00 Visit to the Olympic Park
17:1017:30 Transfer to the airport
18:30 Transfer back to the Hotel Swissotel Sochi Kamelia