XVI CIS, Baltic States and Caucasus Bond Congress

June 13—14, 2019, Batumi
Hilton Batumi (40 Rustaveli Ave)
Conference complete
View current event

Agenda

Download agenda (PDF)
Day 1 (13.06)
09:30 — 10:00
Registration, morning coffee
10:00 — 10:15
Welcoming addresses
Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds Group
Yevgeniya Shaimerden, Deputy CEO, Halyk Finance
Natalia Vinogradova, Vice-president, Deputy Head of Debt Capital Markets, BCS Global markets
10:15 — 11:30
Economic development, financial system and bond market of Georgia
Moderator: Giorgi Melikidze, Head of Brokerage, Galt & Taggart
George Paresishvili, CEO, Georgian Stock Exchange
Bakar Maruashvili, Head of Capital Market Development and Pension Reform Department, Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia
Irakli Katcharava, Deputy Head of Public Debt Management Department, Ministry of Finance of Georgia
Giorgi Melikidze, Head of Brokerage, Galt & Taggart
Madona Mikadze, Financial Analyst, Georgian Beer Company
11:30 — 12:00
Coffee break
12:00 — 13:20
Macroeconomic trends in CIS and Caucasus
Moderator: Valery Vaisberg, Head of Research, Region Investment Company
Kirill Tremasov, CIO, Locko-Invest
Rodion Lomivorotov, Senior Economist, Sberbank CIB
Alina Kafarova, Head of Analysis and Strategic Planning Center, Development Bank of the Republic of Belarus
Stanislav Murashov, Macroanalyst, Raiffeisen Bank
Konstantin Fastovets, Head of Research, Adamant Capital (Ukraine)
13:20 — 14:20
Lunch
Rustaveli Foyer Restaurant, 1st floor
14:20 — 15:50
Eurobond market in CIS and Caucasus
Moderator: Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds Group
Gleb Shestakov, Managing Director, Global Fund Management S.A.
Olga Gorokhovskaya, Managing Director, Co-Head of DCM, Sberbank CIB
Shota Zhvania, Director, DCM Corporates, Raiffeisen Bank International AG
Tatiana Popovich, Director of Capital Markets, Alfa-Bank Ukraine
Aleksandr Gryaznov, Director, Corporate Ratings, S&P Global Ratings
Artem Koptev, Head of Financial Institutions, Development Bank of the Republic of Belarus
Oleg Karpeev, Director, International Business, BCS Global markets
15:50 — 16:20
Sustainable finance market: New opportunities for CIS issuers
Mikhail Davydov, Associate, Corporate Ratings, EMEA, S&P Global Ratings
Aleksandr Gryaznov, Director, Corporate Ratings, S&P Global Ratings
16:20 — 16:35
Coffee break
16:35 — 17:10
Debt market of Armenia
Moderator: Dmitrii Titarenko, Head of Russia & CIS Fixed Income Department, Cbonds Group
Vachik Gevorgyan, Director of Investment Banking, AraratBank
Karen Zakaryan, CEO, Financial Market Members Association FINARM
Hasmik Salnazaryan, Listing Manager, AMX
17:10 — 18:00
Debt market of Azerbaijan
Moderator: Dmitrii Titarenko, Head of Russia & CIS Fixed Income Department, Cbonds Group
Jeyhun Ibrahimov, Chairman of the Board, AFBIA
Irada Suleymanova, Head of Business Development, Baku Stock Exchange
Orkhan Baghirov, Deputy CEO, InvestAZ
Talat Kalayev, Deputy Director, Pasha Capital
Tahir Garibov, Advisor to Supervisory Board, Unicapital
19:00 — 23:00
Gala dinner at the Park Batumi Restaurant featuring Geo Folk Tour and Georgian Marching Band
Batumi Boulevard, seafront promenade
Day 2 (14.06)
09:30 — 10:00
Morning coffee
10:00 — 11:30
Debt market of Russia
Moderator: Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds Group
Vladimir Tamozhnikov, Director of Financial Market Strategy Department, Bank of Russia
Anatoliy Pavlenko, Head of Work with Issuers, Moscow Exchange
Evgeny Aleksandrov, Head of Fixed Income Sales, BCS Global Markets
Damir Vafin, Head of Fixed Income, AK BARS Bank
Yury Novikov, Head of Transaction Initiation, ROSBANK
Alexander Ermak, Chief Debt Market Analyst, Deputy Head of Research, Region BC
Denis Leonov, DCM Director, Otkritie Bank
Alexey Oferkin, Director, DCM, Gazprombank
Roman Erofeev, CCO - Member of the Board, Expert RA
11:30 — 12:10
Debt market of Belarus
Moderator: Dmitrii Titarenko, Head of Russia & CIS Fixed Income Department, Cbonds Group
Boris Fridman, Deputy Chairman of the Board, Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange
Aleksei Amarin, Head of the Investment and Securities, Belarusbank
Artem Koptev, Head of Financial Institutions, Development Bank of the Republic of Belarus
12:10 — 12:30
Coffee break
12:30 — 13:10
Debt market of Ukraine
Moderator: Dmitrii Titarenko, Head of Russia & CIS Fixed Income Department, Cbonds Group
Yuriy Sozinov, Portfolio Manager, Adamant Capital (Ukraine)
Oleksandr Petrychenko, FI&FX Trading, Kernel
Tatiana Popovich, Director of Capital Markets, Alfa-Bank Ukraine
13:10 — 13:50
Debt market of Kazakhstan
Moderator: Dmitrii Titarenko, Head of Russia & CIS Fixed Income Department, Cbonds Group
Yevgeniya Shaimerden, Deputy CEO, Halyk Finance
Alibek Urazakov, Deputy Chairman of the Board, BCC Invest
Nazira Satbekova, Head of Capital Markets, Eurasian Development Bank
13:50 — 14:30
Debt market of Uzbekistan
Moderator: Dmitrii Titarenko, Head of Russia & CIS Fixed Income Department, Cbonds Group
Abduazimhuja Abdujabborov, Head of Marketing and Public Relations, RSE Toshkent
Azizbek Kurbanov, Deputy Head of Department for Control over Securities Market Issuers, Capital Market Development Agency
14:30 — 15:30
Lunch
Rustaveli Foyer Restaurant, 1st floor
16:00 — 19:00
Beach Party at the Iveria Bar